Top

Legal information

Legal notice

The site is the property of the company SCET - TUNISIE, whose head office is located at 2 street Sahab Ibn Abbad, Cité Jardins 1002 Tunis Belvédère BP 16, 1002 Tunis.

Phone: (+216) 71 80 00 33 / (+216) 71 89 41 00

Website Design

Company: Elyos Digital
Address: Rue Mohamed Shim, Rbat - Monastir 5000 - Tunisia
Phone: + 216 73 449 596
Email : info@elyosdigital.com
Web site: www.elyosdigital.com

Intellectual property rights

The general structure of this site as well as the images, texts, data, graphics and all elements of this site are the exclusive property of SCET - TUNISIE, any total or partial reproduction of this site without our authorization is prohibited and represents an infringement liable to incur the civil and criminal liability of the infringer.

Appropriations photographs

Depositphotos © imaginative : Ref 2901307
Depositphotos © toa55 : Ref 49613561
Depositphotos © pressmaster : Ref 10731714
Depositphotos © depositedhar : Ref 132931100
Depositphotos © GeorgeRudy : Ref 21028651
Depositphotos © RyanFaas : Ref 27595131
Depositphotos © jewhyte : Ref 11033259
Depositphotos © dell640 : Ref 19915765
Depositphotos © markin : Ref 52939239
Depositphotos © mark52 : Ref 13374878
Depositphotos © felixtm : Ref 10620862
Depositphotos © Vladitto : Ref 6712595
Depositphotos © Chalabala : Ref 81384262
Depositphotos © grihadel : Ref 65472363
Depositphotos © gpointstudio : Ref 74524425
Depositphotos © SimpleFoto : Ref 5719992
Depositphotos © pressmaster : Ref 10731726
Depositphotos © Syda_Productions : Ref 55786009
Depositphotos © pressmaster : Ref 10731714
Depositphotos © Yaruta : Ref 21384597
Depositphotos © stori : Ref 5368407
Depositphotos © SergeyNivens : Ref 16366477
Depositphotos © pressmaster : Ref 10731994
Depositphotos © PixAchi : Ref 30249081
Depositphotos © dasha11 : Ref 143709795
Depositphotos © elenathewise : Ref 6696335
Depositphotos © Iakov : Ref 5472045
Depositphotos © Goodluz : Ref 13960303
Depositphotos © stockasso : Ref 80147336
Depositphotos © pressmaster : Ref 21186915
Depositphotos © Rawpixel : Ref 60095737
Depositphotos © jamesteohart : Ref 136699162
Depositphotos © Syda_Productions : Ref 50366581
Depositphotos © majaFOTO : Ref 4702749
Depositphotos © vichie81 : Ref 14236561
Depositphotos © antiksu : Ref 31207511
Depositphotos © Syda_Productions : Ref 39655985
Depositphotos © EnginKorkmaz : Ref 5989974
Depositphotos © depositedhar : Ref 42436621
Depositphotos ©CreativeNature Ref : 71154357
Depositphotos © paulmhill Ref : 55209297
Depositphotos © bloomua Ref : 9196522
Depositphotos © yupiramos Ref : 30303607
Depositphotos ©-Baks- Ref : 5110250
Depositphotos ©transnirvana Ref : 10042498
Depositphotos © Picturereflex Ref : 57719299
Depositphotos © derejeb Ref : 114229788
Depositphotos © romayanu.gmail.com Ref : 103428996
Depositphotos © Livenart Ref : 83644426

Collection of personal data

We use the data of the form "contact" to contact potential customers, we keep them throughout the business relationship.

We use the data of the "career" forms to prepare the job interviews, we keep them for the time necessary to pursue this purpose.

Security

We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personal information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Only authorised persons are provided access to personal information; such individuals have agreed to maintain the confidentiality of this information.
Although we use appropriate security measures once we have received your personal data, the transmission of data over the internet (including by e-mail) is never completely secure. We endeavour to protect personal data, but we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to or by us.

Methods of transferring personal data

We do not exchange your personal data with other entities internal or external to SCET-TUNISIE.

Changes to this privacy statement

This privacy statement was last updated on: April 23, 2019

Contact us

If you have questions or complaints about this privacy statement or the way your personal information is processed, or would like to exercise a legal right in relation to your personal data, please contact us by one of the following means:
SCET-TUNISIE, 2 rue Sahab Ibn Abbad, Cité Jardins 1002 Tunis Belvedere BP 16
Phone: +216 71 80 00 33

Your legal rights in relation to personal data

You can exercise your right in relation to personal data by contacting us on the above-mentioned contact information.

  • The right to obtain your personal data
  • The right to rectify your personal data
  • The right to withdraw consent
  • Other rights (the right to oblivion, the right to restrict personal data processing or object to your personal data processing)

 

Managing cookies on your device

You can control and manage cookies using your browser. Please note that removing or blocking cookies can affect your user experience and some functionality may no longer be available.

Using your browser to control cookies

Most browsers allow you to view, manage, delete and block cookies for a website. Be aware that if you delete all cookies then any preferences you have set will be lost, including the ability to opt-out from cookies as this function itself requires placement of an opt out cookie on your device. Guidance on how to control cookies for common browsers is specified below.

Cookies on this site

The following table explains how we use cookies on this site.

Cookie Name Object
doubleclick.net DSID This cookie is used to link user activity when a user logs in to a Google account from multiple devices.
doubleclick.net IDE Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user's actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser's ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.
Youtube.com _ga Used to track anonymously visitors.
Google Analytics _gat Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_.
Google Analytics _gid Used to distinguish users.
Cookie technique has_js Will be stored in any type of connection and will expire at the end of the session.